
Home / Menu
Menu
Restaurant menu Jamaica
Nuria's Restaurant menu moves through drinks, pupusas, plates, soups, and extra orders. The restaurant menu Jamaica search leads here because the kitchen covers Jugos Naturales and Batidos beside fuller savory sections like Carnes, Pollo, and Sopas. A diner can start with Marañon (Lg) or Maracuya (Lg), then choose a banana batido or move straight to Pupusa Queso Y Loroco. the Jamaica restaurant home page gives the address and hours, while this page stays on the food. Ensalada Fresca, Ensalada De Camarones, Plátanos Maduro, and Aguacate show the range without leaving the menu's core sections.

From the Kitchen
Jugos Naturales
Marañon (Lg)
$6.50
Maracuya (Lg)
$7.50
Horchata (Sm)
$3.70
Cebada (Lg)
$6.50
Maracuya (Sm)
$3.75
Marañon (Sm)
$3.25
Tamarindo (Sm)
$3.25
Horchata (Lg)
$7.40
Tamarindo (Lg)
$6.50
Cebada (Sm)
$3.25
Jamaica (Lg)
$7.40
Gallon De Refrescos
$25.00
Jamaica (Sm)
$3.70
Pupusas
Pupusa Pollo Con Queso
$3.00
Pupusa Queso Y Loroco
$3.00
Pupusa Solo Chicharrón
$2.75
Pupusa Frijol, Queso Y Loroco
$3.00
Pupusa Chicharrón Y Frijol
$2.75
Pupusa Espinaca Con Queso
$3.00
Pupusa Jalapeño Con Queso
$3.00
Pupusa Frijol Con Queso
$2.75
Pupusa Zuquini/Espinaca/Queso
$4.00
Pupusa Revuelta: Chicharrón Y Queso
$2.75
Pupusa Queso
$2.75
Pupusa Ayote Con Queso
$3.00
Pupusa Revuelta Con Todo Y Loroco
$3.25
Pupusa Revuelta Con Todo
$2.75
Pupusa Camarón Con Queso
$3.50
Pupusa Revuelta Y Loroco
$3.00
Pupusa Solo Frijol
$2.75
Ordenes Extra
Aguacate
$3.00
Plátanos Maduro
$5.00
Orden Extra De Carne De Sopa
$4.00
Curtido Extra ( M.)
$5.00
Curtido Extra Peq
$3.00
Yuca Frita
$5.00
Arroz Pequeno
$4.00
Orden Extra De Camaron
$9.00
Orden Casamiento Solo
$5.00
Chorizo
$2.50
Pieza De Pollo
$2.50
Chicharron
$7.00
Orden De Huevos
$3.00
Crema
$2.50
Nachos Extra
$5.00
Frijol Guisado
$3.50
Chimol
$3.50
Orden Extra Limon
$1.00
Tostones
$6.00
Entrana Sola
$13.00
Frijol Frito Grande
$7.00
Pechuga Sola
$8.00
Curtido Extra (L)
$9.00
Frijol Frito
$3.50
Guacamole
$5.00
Queso
$2.50
Arroz Grande
$6.00
Tortilla
$0.60
Container
$0.25
Ensalada
Ensalada Fresca
$5.00
Ensalada De Camarones
$15.00
Ensalada De Aguacate
$10.00
Ensalada César Con Pollo
$13.00
Pollo
Pollo Frito Arroz/Ens/Frij
$14.00
Pollo Frito Arroz/Frijol
$13.00
Pechuga Empanizada Con Papas
$11.00
Pollo Asado Cas/Ensalada
$13.00
Pollo En Crema Con Arroz Y Ensalada
$13.00
Pechuga Con Camarones Con Arroz Y Ensalada
$23.00
Pollo Frito Con Papas Fritas
$10.00
Pollo Guisado Con Arroz Y Ensalada
$12.00
Pechuga Empanizada Con Arroz Y Ensalada
$17.00
Pechuga A La Parrilla Con Arroz Y Ensalada
$16.00
Pollo Asado Con Arroz Y Ensalada
$13.00
Pollo Frito Con Arroz Y Ensalada
$13.00
Batidos
Banana Batido
$6.00
Fresa Batido
$6.00
Carnes
Carne Guisada Con Arroz, Ensalada Y Frijoles
$14.00
Parrillada Nurias
$70.00
Carne Asada Arroz/Fri/Ens
$26.00
Carne Asada (Entraña) Con Arroz, Frijoles, Queso Y Crema
$26.00
Chuletas Fritas
$17.00
Chuletas Encebolladas
$18.00
Mar Y Tierra
$27.00
Carne Asada (Palomilla) Con Casamiento Y Ensalada
$22.00
Bistec Salvadoreño
$18.00
Carne Azada Arroz/Frij/Chimol
$26.00
Carne Asada (Entraña) Con Casamiento Y Ensalada
$26.00
Carne Asada (Entraña) Con Casamiento Y Plátano
$26.00
Carne Asada (Entraña) Con Arroz Y Chimol
$25.00
Carne Guisada
$13.00
Mar Y Tierra (1)
$25.00
Carne Asada (Palomilla)
$22.00
Carne Asada (Entraña) Con Arroz Y Ensalada
$25.00
Entraña Mexicana
$27.00
Chuleta Frita Cas/E
$18.00
Sopas
Sopa De Res
$14.00
Sopa De Pollo Asado
$14.00
Sopa De Mondongo
$15.00
Sopa De Camarones
$16.00
Sopa De Pollo
$12.00
Sopa De Camarones Con Crema
$18.00
Sopa De Mariscos Con Crema
$22.00
Sopa De Marisco
$20.00
Antojitos
Tacos Dorados De Pollo
$12.00
Yuca Con Chicharrón
$13.00
Chincken Finger
$13.00
Salchipapas
$10.00
Chincken Wings
$13.00
Tacos Dorados De Carne
$13.00
Empanadas De Frijol
$6.00
Enchiladas De Carne
$12.00
Empanadas De Leche
$6.00
Orden De Papas Fritas
$4.00
Enchiladas De Pollo
$12.00
Tamal De Pollo
$3.00
Tamal De Elote Frito Con Crema Y Queso
$8.50
Tamales De Elote Con Queso Y Crema
$7.50
Desayunos
Desayuno Ranchero Completo
$14.00
Desayuno Tipico Salvadoreño
$13.00
Frijoles, Huevos, Platano Y Crema
$11.00
Plátano Con Crema
$6.00
Casamiento 09
$13.00
Bebidas Calientes
Atol De Elote (Sm)
$3.25
Atol De Elote (Lg)
$6.50
Dishes
-
Frijoles Platano Y Crema -
Nachos Con Guacamole -
Tamal De Pollo$3.00 -
Orden Extra de Carne de Sopa$4.00 -
Yuca Frita$5.00 -
Pupusas and Tamales with Salsa -
Hot Sauce -
Shimp Cocktail De Camarones -
Tostada De Pollo -
Parrillada Mixta -
Churritos -
Pupusitas De Queso Con Frijo -
Turkish Coffee -
Baklava -
Carne Asada$22.00
